To donate to support your favorite team  Click Here

2021 Golf Tournament

Our 25th Annual!!


1500 Legends Club Lane
Franklin, Tennessee 37069

Registration is closed for this event.

Honorary Chairpersons

  • David Proffitt - Metropolitan Nashville Public Schools
  • Chase Trivett - ChaseCo, LLC
  • Brian Willer - HCA

Leadership Circle

  • Megan Ammon - Doster Construction Co.
  • Steven Culp - W. E. O'Neil Southland
  • Ross Gray - Hoar Construction, LLC
  • Steve Griffin - Wold | HFR Design
  • Mark Haldeman - Smith Seckman Reid
  • Tyler Johnson - Henderson Engineers, Inc.
  • Chris Johnston - Johnston Technologies, Inc.
  • Laura LoJacono - Edmonds Engineering, Inc.
  • Steve Jones - Messer Construction Co.
  • Paul Murray - Structural Design Group
  • Gary O'Brien - Ingram Civil Engineering Group, LLC
  • Frank Primich - EXP
  • Jimmy Stansell, Jr. - Stansell Electric Company, Inc.
  • Margaret Sutton - Gresham Smith
  • Pam Tarkington - Genesis Engineering Group

Sponsors:

  • A&S Electric, Inc.
  • Baker Barrios Architects, Inc.
  • Burns & McDonnell
  • Civil Constructors, LLC
  • Cooper Steel
  • Corky's Ribs & BBQ
  • Crunk Engineering, LLC
  • DPR Construction
  • EMC Structural Engineers
  • Envision Advantage, LLC
  • EXP U.S. Services Inc.
  • Hereford Dooley Architects
  • HireQest Direct
  • Kimley-Horn and Associates, Inc.
  • Lithko Contracting LLC
  • Miner, LTD.
  • Perkins&Will
  • R.G. Anderson Company
  • Ragan-Smith Associates, Inc.
  • Risk Strategies
  • S&ME, Inc.
  • Smith Seckman Reid
  • T. W. Frierson Contractor Inc.
  • W.E. O'Neil Southland
  • Wolfe & Travis Electric Company

Teams:

  • American Constructors, Inc.
  • Balata Structural Engineering
  • Batten | Shaw Construction
  • Brasfield & Gorrie, LLC
  • Burns & McDonnell
  • Charlie Irwin Painting, LLC
  • Charter Construction, Inc.
  • Civil Constructors, LLC
  • Contract Carpet Sales Company, Inc.
  • Crunk Engineering, LLC
  • Cumberland Architectural Millwork
  • Doster Construction Co.
  • DPR Construction
  • Edmonds Engineering, Inc.
  • ESa
  • EXP U.S. Services Inc.
  • Ferguson Enterprises
  • Genesis Engineering Group, LLC
  • Gresham Smith
  • JE DUNN CONSTRUCTION
  • Henderson Engineers, Inc.
  • HMK Architects, PLLC
  • Hoar Construction, LLC
  • I. C. Thomasson Associates
  • Ingram Civil Engineering Group
  • Lee Company
  • Lithko Contracting LLC
  • Mayer Electric Supply
  • Messer Construction Co.
  • Miner, LTD.
  • Pinnacle Financial Partners
  • R. C. Mathews Contractor
  • Ragan-Smith and Associates
  • Rock City Mechanical
  • S. M. Lawrence Company, Inc.
  • SidePlate Systems, Inc.
  • Skyhook Structural Engineering
  • Smith Seckman Reid
  • Stanley D. Lindsey & Assoc.
  • Stansell Electric Company, Inc.
  • Structural Design Group
  • Team Construction, LLC
  • TMPartners, PLLC
  • Turner Construction Co.
  • W.E. O'Neil Southland

Event Details

  • 4-person, scramble format
  • 22 teams (88 golfers) max. for faster play for each start group
  • two meals for every player
  • full, hot breakfast for AM group
  • buffet lunch included for all players
  • dinner buffet for PM group
  • $10,000 hole-in-one contest
  • $5,000 putting contest
  • additional contest holes
  • range balls included
  • cart included
  • course snacks/beverages included
  • player gift for every golfer
  • plus awards & prizes

 

  Photos