2018 Love Helps, inc. Golf Tournament

Highlights

Held at

Vanderbilt Legends Club
Franklin, Tennessee  37069
May 22, 2018

Honorary Chairpersons

  • Greg Barnes - AmSurg
  • Joe Edgens - Metropolitan Nashville Public Schools
  • Dick Miller, FAIA - ESa
  • Ed O'Dell - LifePoint Health
  • David Proffitt - Metropolitan Nashville Public Schools

Morning Start Group

  • American Commercial Industrial Electric, LLC
  • Batten | Shaw Construction
  • Bell & Associates Construction
  • Cooper Steel Fabricators
  • Corky's Ribs and BBQ
  • Crunk Engineering, LLC
  • Edmonds Engineering, Inc.
  • Enfinity Engineering, LLC
  • Enterprise Solutions
  • Envision Advantage, LLC
  • ESa
  • Ferguson Enterprises
  • Ferguson/Viega
  • Gresham, Smith & Partners
  • HFR Design, Inc.
  • HMK Architects, PLLC
  • Hoar Construction, LLC
  • Isenhour Door Products
  • Lee Company
  • Messer Construction Co.
  • PowerCom Solutions, LLC
  • S. M. Lawrence Company, Inc.
  • Smith Seckman Reid
  • Stansell Electric Company
  • Trane

Afternoon Start Group

  • American Constructors, Inc.
  • Balata/Structural Detailing, LLC
  • Barge Cauthen and Associates
  • Charter Construction, Inc.
  • CMTA Inc.
  • Dowdle Construction Group, LLC
  • H. G. Hill Realty Company, LLC
  • Hereford Dooley Architects
  • I. C. Thomasson Associates
  • JE DUNN CONSTRUCTION
  • Johnson Johnson Crabtree Architects
  • Kimley-Horn and Associates, Inc.
  • LMH Architecture
  • Mayer Electric Supply
  • Orion Building Corporation
  • Rock City Mechanical
  • Skanska USA Building Inc.
  • Skyhook Structural Engineering, PC
  • Solomon Builders Inc.
  • Southeast Venture, LLC
  • Stanley D. Lindsey & Associates, Ltd.
  • Steve Ward & Associates
  • Structural Design Group
  • Synergy Business Environments
  • TMPartners, PLLC
  • United Testing & Balancing, Inc.

Sponsors

  • 4imprint
  • A & S Electric
  • Adkisson & Associates Architects Inc.
  • Alley-Cassetty Brick
  • Bauer Askew Architecture, PLLC
  • Baker Family Trust
  • Binkley Garcia Architecture
  • Carden Company, Inc.
  • CBRE|Heery
  • Contract Carpet Sales Company, Inc.
  • Cooper Steel Fabricators
  • Corky's Ribs and BBQ
  • Crain Construction Inc.
  • Crunk Engineering, LLC
  • Darrell Waltrip Automotive Group
  • Edmonds Engineering, Inc.
  • Enterprise Solutions
  • Facility Diagnostics, LLC
  • Frank E. Neal & Company, Inc.
  • GBI & Global Total Office
  • GHP Environmental + Architecture
  • Gilbert McLaughlin Casella Architects
  • Gresham, Smith & Partners
  • H. G. Hill Realty Company, LLC
  • Hereford Dooley Architects
  • I. C. Thomasson Associates
  • Ingram Civil Engineering Group, LLC
  • Insulating Services, Inc.
  • JE DUNN CONSTRUCTION
  • Johnson Johnson Crabtree Architects
  • Kimley-Horn and Associates, Inc.
  • Lee Company
  • Messer Construction Co.
  • Palm Restaurant
  • PowerCom Solutions, LLC
  • R. C. Mathews Contractor Inc.
  • R. G. Anderson Company, Inc.
  • R. J. Young Company, Inc.
  • Risk Strategies
  • S. M. Lawrence Company, Inc.
  • S&ME, Inc.
  • Jack Schuett
  • Smyrna Ready Mix Concrete
  • Stanley D. Lindsey & Associates, Ltd.
  • Stengel Hill Architecture
  • Structural Design Group
  • T. W. Frierson Contractor Inc.
  • Trane
  • Urban Grub
  • Volunteer Electric, Inc.

Leadership Circle

  • Mike Cloud - JE DUNN CONSTRUCTION
  • Trip Hereford - Hereford Dooley Architects
  • Chris Legnon - Cooper Steel
  • Randy Mauldin - Trane
  • David Miller - ESa
  • Don Miller - HMK Architects PLLC
  • Mark Miracle - Messer Construction Co.
  • Jake Mitchell - Lee Company
  • Paul Murray - Structural Design Group
  • Jimmy Stansell - Stansell Electric Company
  • Aaron Talbot - Batten|Shaw
  • John Wimberly IV - I. C. Thomasson Associates

Winners

Click here to view the winners.

Photos

Click photo below to see gallery of event photos.
(Click right side of each photo to see next photo.) 

Click here for photo gallery.

Click here to view the winners.

Click here for our 2019 Golf Tournament